Winners 2019

Best Technology in Real Estate

WINNER - HappyTenant

RUNNER UP - Squareyards

FINALISTS Kaizen Property Services Tripler Property Monitor We Share Property Global REITda skaljan o Yardi Squareyards ADDA HappyTenant
Best Real Estate Consultancy Company

WINNER - Jones Lang LaSalle UAE Limited

RUNNER UP - Kaizen Asset Management Services

FINALISTS Devmark HTJM REAL ESTATE CONSULTANCY Aqua Properties Windmills Real Estate Valuation Services LLC Kaizen Asset Management Services Jones Lang LaSalle UAE Limited D A N D B Properties ( D&B Properties )
Best Real Estate Project (Affordable Housing)

WINNER - Binghatti Developers

RUNNER UP - MAG Property Development LLC

FINALISTS Binghatti Developers Retal Urban Development Co. MAG Property Development LLC
Best Real Estate Customer Experience Initiative

WINNER - Emaar Community Management LLC

RUNNER UP - Kaizen Asset Management Services

FINALISTS Royal Avenue Brokerage Retal Urban Development Co. Oud Real Estate Vincitore Real Estate Development Kaizen Asset Management Services Emaar Community Management Deyaar Property Management
Happiest Community

WINNER - Diamond Developers

RUNNER UP - Eltizam Asset Management Group

FINALISTS Diamond Developers Kaizen Property Services Eltizam Asset Management Group
Best Real Estate Project (Luxury Residential)

WINNER - Atlantis The Palm 2 Development LLC

RUNNER UP - Gemini Property Developers

FINALISTS Lifestyle Developers Binghatti Developers Gemini Property Developers PLC Arabia Vincitore Real Estate Development Atlantis The Palm 2 Development United Real Estate Company
Best Real Estate Research

WINNER - Diamond Developers

RUNNER UP - Jones Lang LaSalle UAE Limited

FINALISTS Diamond Developers Jones Lang LaSalle UAE Limited
Best Marketing Campaign

WINNER - Souq Extra

RUNNER UP - W Capital Real Estate

FINALISTS PH Real Estate W Capital Real Estate Aqua Properties Souq Extra
Best Media and Communications

WINNER - Kaizen Asset Management Services

RUNNER UP - Jaizer

FINALISTS Homes 4 Life Real Estate Downtown Real Estate JAIZER Kaizen Asset Management Services
Best Real Estate Developer Sustainable Green Development

WINNER - Diamond Developers

RUNNER UP - BIGHATTI DEVELOPERS

FINALISTS Binghatti Developers Diamond Developers
Best Owners Association Management Initiative

WINNER - Kaizen Asset Management Services

RUNNER UP - Luxury Owners Association Management Services (LOAMS)

FINALISTS ADDA Luxury Owners Association Management Services (LOAMS-Damac) Kaizen Asset Management Services Emaar Community Management
Best Real Estate Project (Master Development)

WINNER - Diamond Developers

RUNNER UP - Dubai World Trade Centre

FINALISTS Dubai World Trade Centre Diamond Developers Al Hamra Real Estate Development LLC RAK Properties pjsc
Best Real Estate Project (Hotel)

WINNER - Al Rajhi Investments - Shaza Makkah Hotel

RUNNER UP - Aqua Properties

FINALISTS Al Rajhi Investments - Shaza Makkah Hotel Aqua Properties - Park Inn by Radisson
Best Real Estate Project (Off Plan) - Commercial and Industrial

WINNER - RAK Properties pjsc - Anantara Resort

RUNNER UP - RAK Properties pjsc - Angel Bey

FINALISTS SOUQ EXTRA Lootah Real Estate Development RAK Properties pjsc - Angel Bay RAK Properties pjsc - Anantara Resort Jannat Real Estate Investments
Best Employer in Real Estate

WINNER - Binghatti Developers

RUNNER UP - Kaizen Asset Management Services

FINALISTS PH Real Estate Binghatti Developers Arenco Real Estate Kaizen Asset Management Services MAG Property Development LLC
Best Real Estate Project (Off Plan) - Residential

WINNER - Binghatti Developers

RUNNER UP - RAK Properties pjsc

FINALISTS Binghatti Developers RAK Properties pjsc - Marbella Villas Vincitore Real Estate Development
Best Real Estate Registration Trustee

WINNER - Injaz Real Estate Registration Trustee

RUNNER UP - Tamleek Real Estate Registration Trustee

FINALISTS Injaz Real Estate Registration Trustee Tamleek Real Estate Registration Trustee
Best Real Estate Project (Off Plan) - Mixed Use

WINNER - RAK Properties pjsc

RUNNER UP - Time Properties LLC

FINALISTS Time Properties in partnership with Arabian Gulf Properties RAK Properties pjsc - Bay Residences United Real Estate
Best Architecture Project

WINNER - Dubai World Trade Centre

RUNNER UP - Time Properties LLC

FINALISTS Dubai World Trade Centre Binghatti Developers Time Properties - Arabian Gate
SME and Youth in Real Estate

WINNER - Kaizen Property Services

RUNNER UP - Jannat Real Estate Investments

FINALISTS RightDoors Real Estate Brokers Kaizen Property Services Treo Homes Housess Global Real Estate Jannat Real Estate Investments
Best Facility Management Company

WINNER - Emaar Community Management LLC

RUNNER UP - Luxury Owners Association Management Services (LOAMS)

FINALISTS Luxury Owners Association Management Services (LOAMS) Emaar Community Management

Overall Winner



WINNER Diamond Developers